Thompson Rivers University
Thompson Rivers University

Final Exam

Fall 2018 Final Exam

If your course and section is not listed, there is no scheduled exam. Please check with your instructor.

  • CT T200 Clock Tower Theatre
  • Main Gym Floor, G MAIN (1-19) the numbers in the brackets indicate which rows
  • Gym Mezzanine, G MEZZ (1-16) the numbers in the brackets indicate which rows
  • Gym Basement, G BSMT (1-16) the numbers in the brackets indicate which rows
  • "Start Time" is based on the 24 hour clock with exams starting exactly as indicated.
Course Instructor Date Time Room
ACCT_1000_01 Noskova,Jana Tuesday, December 11 14:00 IB 1015
ACCT_2210_01 Kent,Jeffrey Tuesday, December 04 19:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2210_02 Noskova,Jana Thursday, December 13 14:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2210_03 Bauman,Kai Thursday, December 13 19:00 G BSMT (1-16)
ACCT_2210_04 Bauman,Kai Thursday, December 13 19:00 G BSMT (1-16)
ACCT_2210_05 Chaudhry,Jayant Wednesday, December 05 19:00 G MAIN (1-5)
ACCT_2210_06 Noskova,Jana Thursday, December 13 14:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2210_07 Noskova,Jana Thursday, December 13 14:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2210_08 Chaudhry,Jayant Thursday, December 13 19:00 IB 1015
ACCT_2210_09 Bauman,Kai Thursday, December 13 19:00 G BSMT (1-16)
ACCT_2210_10 Hays,Michael Thursday, December 13 19:00 G MAIN (1-3)
ACCT_2210_11 Chaudhry,Jayant Tuesday, December 04 19:00 IB 1015
ACCT_2210_13 Kent,Jeffrey Tuesday, December 04 19:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2210_14 Kent,Jeffrey Tuesday, December 04 19:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2210_15 Chaudhry,Jayant Wednesday, December 05 19:00 G MAIN (1-5)
ACCT_2250_01 Bell,Anthony Thursday, December 13 09:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2250_02 Bell,Anthony Thursday, December 13 09:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2250_03 Singular,Wayne Thursday, December 13 09:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2250_04 Dubord,Marc Wednesday, December 05 19:00 G MAIN (16-18)
ACCT_2250_05 Gibson,Donna Wednesday, December 12 19:00 AE 108
ACCT_2250_06 Gibson,Donna Thursday, December 13 19:00 AE 108
ACCT_2250_07 Gibson,Donna Tuesday, December 04 19:00 AE 108
ACCT_3200_01 Anderson,James Thursday, December 06 09:00 G MAIN (9-13)
ACCT_3200_02 Anderson,James Thursday, December 06 09:00 G MAIN (9-13)
ACCT_3220_01 Desjardins,Ivan Wednesday, December 12 09:00 G BSMT (1-16)
ACCT_3220_02 Desjardins,Ivan Wednesday, December 12 09:00 G BSMT (1-16)
ACCT_3230_01 Desjardins,Ivan Wednesday, December 05 09:00 IB 1014
ACCT_3250_01 Singular,Wayne Monday, December 03 19:00 IB 1015
ACCT_3260_01 Desjardins,Ivan Wednesday, December 12 09:00 G BSMT (1-16)
ACCT_4200_01 Anderson,James Tuesday, December 11 14:00 IB 1020
ACCT_4230_01 Bauman,Kai Saturday, December 15 14:00 IB 1015
ACCT_4250_01 Bell,Anthony Monday, December 10 14:00 IB 2006
ACCT_4270_01 Singular,Wayne Saturday, December 08 14:00 IB 2006
ADVG_3200_01 Heshka,Jonathan Monday, December 03 19:00 OM 2742
ANTH_1210_01 Gray,Nadine Wednesday, December 05 14:00 G MAIN (6-11)
ANTH_2140_01 Cooke,Lisa Saturday, December 15 14:00 G MAIN (16-19)
ASTR_1140_01 Rosvick,Joanne Thursday, December 06 14:00 G MAIN (8-12)