Thompson Rivers University
Thompson Rivers University

Final Exam


Winter 2019 Final Exam

If your course and section is not listed, there is no scheduled exam. Please check with your instructor.

  • CT T200 Clock Tower Theatre
  • Main Gym Floor, G MAIN (1-19) the numbers in the brackets indicate which rows
  • "Start Time" is based on the 24 hour clock with exams starting exactly as indicated.
Course Instructor Date Time Room
ACCT_1000_01 Noskova,Jana Thursday, April 25, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (11-15)
ACCT_1000_02 Noskova,Jana Thursday, April 25, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (11-15)
ACCT_2210_01 Noskova,Jana Monday, April 15, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (1-10)
ACCT_2210_02 Bauman,Kai Monday, April 15, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (1-10)
ACCT_2210_03 Pan,Dan Monday, April 15, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (1-10)
ACCT_2210_04 Bauman,Kai Monday, April 15, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (1-10)
ACCT_2210_05 Chaudhry,Jayant Monday, April 15, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2210_06 Hays,Michael Wednesday, April 17, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (1-6)
ACCT_2210_07 Hays,Michael Wednesday, April 17, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (1-6)
ACCT_2210_08 Hays,Michael Wednesday, April 17, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (1-6)
ACCT_2210_09 Chaudhry,Jayant Monday, April 15, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2210_10 Chaudhry,Jayant Monday, April 15, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2250_01 Bell,Anthony Saturday, April 20, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (1-13)
ACCT_2250_02 Bell,Anthony Saturday, April 20, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (1-13)
ACCT_2250_03 Bauman,Kai Saturday, April 20, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (1-13)
ACCT_2250_04 Kent,Jeffrey Tuesday, April 16, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2250_05 Singular,Wayne Saturday, April 20, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (1-13)
ACCT_2250_06 Bauman,Kai Saturday, April 20, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (1-13)
ACCT_2250_07 Kent,Jeffrey Tuesday, April 16, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2250_08 Gibson,Donna Wednesday, April 24, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (1-5)
ACCT_2250_09 Gibson,Donna Wednesday, April 24, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (1-5)
ACCT_2250_10 Dubord,Marc Saturday, April 20, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (14-15)
ACCT_2250_11 Dubord,Marc Saturday, April 20, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (14-15)
ACCT_2250_12 Kent,Jeffrey Tuesday, April 16, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT_2280_01 Noskova,Jana Wednesday, April 17, 2019 19:00 IB 2006
ACCT_3200_01 Anderson,James Tuesday, April 30, 2019 09:00 AE 108
ACCT_3210_01 Anderson,James Tuesday, April 16, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (15-19)
ACCT_3210_02 Anderson,James Tuesday, April 16, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (15-19)
ACCT_3220_01 Desjardins,Ivan Thursday, April 25, 2019 09:00 AE 108
ACCT_3230_01 Desjardins,Ivan Tuesday, April 30, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (12-16)
ACCT_3230_02 Desjardins,Ivan Tuesday, April 30, 2019 19:00 G MAIN (12-16)
ACCT_3250_01 Singular,Wayne Thursday, April 18, 2019 14:00 IB 1015
ACCT_3250_02 Singular,Wayne Thursday, April 18, 2019 14:00 IB 1015
ACCT_4200_01 Anderson,James Monday, April 15, 2019 14:00 IB 1019
ACCT_4230_01 Bauman,Kai Friday, April 26, 2019 09:00 IB 1019
ACCT_4250_01 Bell,Anthony Monday, April 29, 2019 09:00 IB 2006
ACCT_4270_01 Singular,Wayne Wednesday, April 17, 2019 09:00 IB 2006
ADVG_3200_01 Stewart-Patterson,Iain Monday, April 29, 2019 14:00 OM 2612
ADVG_4020_01 Heshka,Jonathan Saturday, April 20, 2019 14:00 OM 2771
AGSC_2200_01 Church,John Saturday, April 27, 2019 14:00 OM 2621
ANTH_1210_01 Cooke,Lisa Wednesday, April 17, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (16-19)
ANTH_1210_02 Gray,Nadine Tuesday, April 16, 2019 09:00 G MAIN (13-17)
ANTH_2140_01 Cooke,Lisa Thursday, April 18, 2019 19:00 OM 2402
ANTH_2140_PJ1 Cooke,Lisa Thursday, April 18, 2019 19:00 OM 2402
ASTR_1150_01 Rosvick,Joanne Saturday, April 20, 2019 14:00 G MAIN (16-19)
Search To Top