Membership Roster

ConstituencyMemberTerm Ends
  Nathan Matthew
Chancellor
Ongoing
Brett Fairbairn                        (CHAIR)
President and Vice-Chancellor
Ongoing
Christine Bovis-Cnossen
Provost and Vice-President Academic and Research
Ongoing
Kathy Gaynor
University Librarian
Ongoing
Michael Bluhm
Associate Vice-President Strategic Enrolment and University Registrar
Ongoing
Donald Poirier
Associate Vice-President, Open Learning
Ongoing
Educational
Administrators
Doug Booth
Dean, Faculty of Adventure, Culinary Arts and Tourism
Ongoing
Richard McCutcheon
Dean, Faculty of Arts
Ongoing
Michael Henry
Dean, School of Business and Economics
Ongoing
Donna Petri
Interim Dean, Faculty of Education and Social Work
August 31, 2021
Daleen Millard
Dean, Faculty of Law
Ongoing
Rani Srivastava
Dean, School of Nursing
Ongoing
Gregory Anderson
Dean, Faculty of Science
Ongoing
Christine Adam
Dean, Faculty of Student Development
Ongoing
Baldev Pooni
Dean, School of Trades and Technology
Ongoing

2 Faculty Members From Each Faculty/School/Division
(3 year term)

David Carter
Faculty of Adventure, Culinary Arts and Tourism
December 2023
Anne Terwiel
Faculty of Adventure, Culinary Arts and Tourism
December 2023
Tina Block
Faculty of Arts
December 2023
Chris Montoya
Faculty of Arts
December 2023
Randall Kimmel
School of Business and Economics
December 2023
Joel Wood
School of Business and Economics
December 2023
Dian Henderson                     (VICE CHAIR)
Faculty of Education and Social Work
August 2022
Oleksandr (Sasha) Kondrashov
Faculty of Education and Social Work
August 2022
Robert Diab
Faculty of Law
December 2023
Craig Jones
Faculty of Law
December 2023
Barbara Jean Buckley
School of Nursing
December 2023
Melba D'Souza
School of Nursing
December 2023
Lyn Baldwin
Faculty of Science
August 2022
Mark Paetkau
Faculty of Science
August 2022
Nancy Bepple
Faculty of Student Development
August 2022
Elizabeth Templeman
Faculty of Student Development
August 2022
Lyle Hirowatari
School of Trades and Technology
August 2022
Ben Lovely
School of Trades and Technology
August 2022
Teaching Staff
Open Learning (3 year term)
Derek Knox December 2023
John Patterson December 2023
Gordon Rudolph December 2023
Vacant December 2020
Students
(1 year term)
Juliana Hazarika August 2021
Filza Raza August 2021
Parth Bavishi August 2021
Gandharv Vashisth August 2021
Support Staff
(3 year term)
Alana Hoare December 2020
Cindy Ozouf December 2023
Alumni Member
(3 year term)
Adil Hosenbocus November 2018
Search To Top