Skip to main contentSkip Navigation or Skip to Content

Membership Roster

EFFECTIVE SEPTEMBER 1, 2022
ConstituencyMemberTerm Ends
  Nathan Matthew
Chancellor
Ongoing
Brett Fairbairn (Chair)
President and Vice-Chancellor
Ongoing
Gillian Balfour
Provost and Vice-President Academic
Ongoing
Tania Gottschalk
Interim University Librarian
December 31, 2022
Michael Bluhm
Associate Vice-President Strategic Enrolment and University Registrar
Ongoing
Donald Poirier
Associate Vice-President, Open Learning
Ongoing
Educational
Administrators
Doug Booth
Dean, Faculty of Adventure, Culinary Arts and Tourism
Ongoing
Richard McCutcheon
Dean, Faculty of Arts
Ongoing
Michael Henry
Dean, Bob Gaglardi School of Business and Economics
Ongoing
Yasmin Dean
Dean, Faculty of Education and Social Work
Ongoing
Daleen Millard
Dean, Faculty of Law
Ongoing
Rani Srivastava
Dean, School of Nursing
Ongoing
Gregory Anderson
Dean, Faculty of Science
Ongoing
Christine Adam
Dean, Faculty of Student Development
Ongoing
Baldev Pooni
Dean, School of Trades and Technology
Ongoing

2 Faculty Members From Each Faculty/School/Division
(3 year term)

David Carter
Faculty of Adventure, Culinary Arts and Tourism
December 2023
Anne Terwiel
Faculty of Adventure, Culinary Arts and Tourism
December 2023
Tina Block
Faculty of Arts
December 2023
Chris Montoya
Faculty of Arts
December 2023
Randall Kimmel
Bob Gaglardi School of Business and Economics
December 2023
Joel Wood
Bob Gaglardi School of Business and Economics
December 2023
Oleksandr (Sasha) Kondrashov
Faculty of Education and Social Work
August 2025
Juliana West                   
Faculty of Education and Social Work
August 2025
Robert Diab
Faculty of Law
December 2023
Craig Jones
Faculty of Law
December 2023
Melba D'Souza
School of Nursing
December 2023
Tanya Sanders
School of Nursing
December 2023
Joanna Urban
Faculty of Science
August 2025
John Church
Faculty of Science
August 2025
Susan Butland
Faculty of Student Development
August 2025
Jamie Noakes
Faculty of Student Development
August 2025
Ben Lovely
School of Trades and Technology
August 2025
Darren Watt
School of Trades and Technology
August 2025
Teaching Staff
Open Learning (3 year term)
Derek Knox December 2023
John Patterson December 2023
Gordon Rudolph December 2023
Mary Kruger December 2023
Students
(1 year term)
Naina Agarwal August 2023
Divyani Pathak August 2023
Sachin Singh August 2023
Anshuman Walia August 2023
Support Staff
(3 year term)
Rien Okawa December 2023
Cindy Ozouf December 2023
Alumni Member
(3 year term)
Greg Garrish
April 2025
Search To Top