Schedule & Results

Women's Soccer Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeScore
* 16-Aug-17Capilano BluesHillsideKamloops, BC12:00 pmL 0-3
* 19-Aug-17UNBC TimberwolvesHillsideKamloops, BC11:00 amL 0-2
* 20-Aug-17MacEwan GriffinsHillsideKamloops, BC11:00 amL 0-4
* 23-Aug-17Douglas RoyalsHillsideKamloops, BC12:00 pmL 1-2
* 27-Aug-17Pacific Lutheran Seattle, WA2:00 pmL 0-4
* 26-Aug-17St Martins UniversitySeattle, WA6:00 pmT 1-1
8-Sep-17UNBC TimberwolvesPrince George, BC3:00 pmL 0-3
10-Sep-17MacEwan GriffinsEdmonton, AB1:00 pmL 2-7
16-Sep-17UofS HuskiesSaskatoonSK, SK12:00 pmL 0-3
17-Sep-17Regina CougarsRegina, SK12:00 pmW 1-0
23-Sep-17UBC ThunderbirdsHillside StadiumKamloops, BC12:00 pmL 0-6
24-Sep-17UVIC VikesHillside StadiumKamloops, BC12:00 pmL 0-4
29-Sep-17UFV CascadesAbbotsford, BC5:30 pmL 0-3
30-Sep-17TWU SpartansLangley, BC5:00 pmL 0-5
5-Oct-17UBCO HeatKelowna, BC6:00 pmW 1-0 (forfeit)
7-Oct-17UBCO HeatHillside StadiumKamloops, BC2:00 pmW 1-0
14-Oct-17LethbridgeProghonrs PronghornsHillside stadiumKamloopsKamloops, BC1:00 pmT 2-2
15-Oct-17Calgary DinosHillside StadKamloops, BC2:00 pmL 0-4
21-Oct-17UNBC TimberwolvesHillside StaduimKamloops, BC12:00 pmT 2-2
22-Oct-17MacEwan GriffinsMac IslandKamloops, BC12:00 pmL 0-2

Men's Soccer Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeScore
* 10-Aug-17UNBC TimberwolvesMount RoyalCalgary, AB4:00 pmT 2-2
* 11-Aug-17MacEwan GriffinsMount RoyalCalgary, AB3:00 pmT 1-1
* 12-Aug-17Mount Royal CougarsMount RoyalCalgary, AB5:00 pmT 2-2
* 13-Aug-17LethbridgeProghonrs PronghornsMount RoyalCalgary, AB10:00 amW 3-0
* 17-Aug-17Evergreen State College Olympia, WA5:00 pmT 1-1
* 20-Aug-17Portland Timbers U-18Portland, ORE3:00 pmW 2-1
* 22-Aug-17Concordia University Portland, ORE4:00 pmW 2-0
26-Aug-17UNBC TimberwolvesPrince George, BC1:00 pmT 1-1
27-Aug-17UNBC TimberwolvesPrince George, BC1:00 pmL 1-2
2-Sep-17UVIC VikesHillside StaduimKamloops, BC1:00 pmW 3-0
3-Sep-17UBC ThunderbirdsHillside StadiumKamloops, BC2:00 pmT 2-2
8-Sep-17TWU SpartansLangley, BC7:15 pmT 0-0
9-Sep-17UFV CascadesAbbotsfordBC, 8:00 pmW 4-2
17-Sep-17ULeth PronghornsHillside StadiumHillside StadiumKamloops, BC2:00 pmW 3-1
23-Sep-17Mount Royal CougarsCalgary, AB1:30 pmT 2-2
24-Sep-17UofS HuskiesSaskatoon, SK2:15 pmW 2-1
30-Sep-17UFV CascadesHillside StadiumKamloops, BC12:00 pmL 1-2
1-Oct-17TWU SpartansHillside StadiumKamloops, BC12:00 pmT 3-3
13-Oct-17UBC ThunderbirdsVancouver, BC6:30 pmL 1-3
14-Oct-17UVIC VikesVictoria, BC7:15 pmW 2-1
19-Oct-17UBCO HeatKelowna, BC5:00 pmW 1-0
21-Oct-17UBCO HeatHillside StadiumKamloops, BC2:00 pmT 1-1
27-Oct-17UofS HuskiesCW PlayinSaskatoon, SK12:30 pmW 5-1
3-Nov-17UBC ThunderbirdsCW Final4VancouverBC, 7:30 pmL 1-3
4-Nov-17Alberta golden BearsCW bronzeVancouverBC, 5:00 pmW 2-0
9-Nov-17York LionsHillside StadiumKamloops, BC5:00 pmW 1-0
10-Nov-17Cape Breton CapersHillside StadiumKamloops, BC7:30 pmL 2-4 ((OT))
12-Nov-17UBC ThunderbirdsHillside StadiumKamloops, BC11:30 amW 3-2 ((PK))

Women's Volleyball Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeScoreSet Scores
* 24-Sep-17Ottawa GeeGeesOttawa, ON4:00 pmW 5-0 (25-15,25-21,26-24,25-18,15-10)
* 17-Sep-16MontrealCaribins Montreal, QC4:00 pmL 2-3 (28-26,25-12,20-25,25-27,16-14)
* 23-Sep-16UofLaval Rouge et OrLaval, QC4:00 pmL 2-3 (24-26,15-25,25-21,25-16,19-17)
30-Sep-17UofLaval Rouge et OrLaval, QC4:00 pmL 2-3 (22-25,27-25,25-13,23-25,15-8)
* 12-Oct-17Alberta PandasLangley Events CentreLangley, BC6:00 pmL 1-3 (25-16,26-28,25-19,25-23)
* 13-Oct-17UofC DinosWar MemorialVancouver, BC7:00 pmL 0-3 (25-20,25-19,28-26)
* 14-Oct-17Mount Royal CougarsWar MemorialVancouver, BC2:00 pmL 0-3 (25-13,25-17,25-23)
20-Oct-17MacEwan GriffinsTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pmW 3-2 (25-12,17-25,25-21,21-25,15-13)
21-Oct-17MacEwan GriffinsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmW 3-0 (25-19,25-13,25-23)
3-Nov-17BU BobcatsTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pmL 2-3 (26-24,26-24,12-25,17-25,15-13)
4-Nov-17BU BobcatsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmL 0-3 (25-20,25-28,25-20)
9-Nov-17UBC ThunderbirdsVancouver, BC6:00 pmL 1-3 (26-24,23-25,25-20,25-17)
10-Nov-17UBC ThunderbirdsVancouver, BC6:00 pmL 0-3 (25-23,25-21,25-18)
17-Nov-17UofW WesmenWinnipeg, MB5:00 pmW 3-0 (25-23,25-14,25-14)
18-Nov-17UofW wesmenWinnipeg, MB5:00 pmW 3-2 (17-25,25-18,18-25,25-16,15-12)
24-Nov-17UofM BisonsTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pmW 3-2 (25-19,16-25,25-20,30-32,15-9)
25-Nov-17UofM BisonsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmL 2-3 (23-25,21-25,25-22.25-17, 15-10)
2-Dec-17UofA PandasEdmonton, AB1:00 pmL 0-3 (25-19,25-20,25-15)
3-Dec-17UofA PandasEdmonton, AB1:30 pmL 1-3 (25-15,22-25,25-22,25-22)
5-Jan-18Mount Royal CougarsCalgary, BC6:00 pmL 1-3 (25-19.25-21,16-25,25-17)
6-Jan-18Mount Royal CougarsCalgary, BC4:30 pmW 3-1 (19-25,29-27,25-16,25-20)
12-Jan-18UofR CougarsRegina, SK6:00 pmL 2-3 (27-25,20-25,21-25,25-20,15-11)
13-Jan-18UofR CougarsRegina, SK7:00 pmL 2-3 (25-21,16-25,25-22,25-16)
19-Jan-18UofS HuskiesTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pmL 2-3 (28-26,16-25,25-20,16-14)
20-Jan-18UofS HuskiesTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmW 3-2 (26-28,26-24,25-14,25-8)
26-Jan-18UofC DinosTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pmL 0-3 (25-18,28-26,25-20)
27-Jan-18UofC DinosTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmL 1-3 (25-22,25-17,22-25,25-17)
8-Feb-18UBCO HeatKelowna, BC6:00 pmL 1-3 (25-22,25-15,16-25,25-16)
10-Feb-18UBCO HeatTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmL 0-3 (25-16,26-24,25-20)
16-Feb-18TWU SpartansTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pmL 2-3 (22-25,23-25,25-19,25-22,15-10)
17-Feb-18TWU SpartansTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmL 1-3 (25-18,25-23,21-25,25-15.)

Men's Volleyball Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeScoreSet Scores
* 21-Sep-17UBC ThunderbirdsVancouverBC, BC4:00 pmL 0-3 (25-19,25-22,25-15)
* 23-Sep-17TWU SpartansLangley, BC4:00 pmL 0-3 (25-19,25-21,25-18)
* 24-Sep-17TWU SpartansLangley, BC4:00 pmL 0-3 (26-24,25-16,25-13)
* 29-Sep-17UBCO HeatGeorge ElliotWinfield, BC4:00 pmW 3-1 (25-21,22-25,25-19,26-24)
* 30-Sep-17UBCO HeatTRU gymKamloops, BC7:00 pmW 3-1 (25-16,26-28,25-16,26-24)
* 12-Oct-17UofA Golden BearsCalgary, AB10:00 amW 3-1 (25-22,25-23,22-25,25-20)
* 13-Oct-17UofW WesmenCalgary, AB6:00 pmW 3-2 (25-22,25-22,20-25,19-25,15-12)
* 13-Oct-17UofS HuskiesCalgary, AB10:00 amL 0-3 (25-20,27-25,25-18)
* 14-Oct-17UofC DinosCalgary, AB3:00 pmW 3-2 (25-21,23-25,25-19,20-25,15-7)
20-Oct-17MacEwan GriffinsTCCKamloops, BC7:45 pmW 3-1 (25-21,25-15,23-25,27-25)
21-Oct-17MacEwan GriffinsTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmW 3-1 (25-20,25-19,23-25,26-24)
3-Nov-17BU BobcatsTCCKamloops, BC7:45 pmL 0-3 (25-14,25-18,25-14)
4-Nov-17BU BobcatsTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmL 0-3 (25-20,25-20,25-17)
9-Nov-17UBC ThunderbirdsVancouver, BC7:30 pmL 0-3 (25-17.25-22.25=16)
10-Nov-17UBC ThunderbirdsVancouver, BC7:30 pmL 0-3 (25-23,25-21,25-18)
17-Nov-17UofW WesmenWinnipeg, MB7:45 pmL 1-3 (25-17,21-25,25-14,25-18)
18-Nov-17UofW WesmenWinnipeg, MB5:00 pmL 2-3 (23-25,25-16,23-25,25-11,18-16)
24-Nov-17UofM BisonsTCCKamloops, BC7:45 pmL 1-3 (18-25,25-20,25-18,25-22)
25-Nov-17UofM BisonsTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmL 2-3 (19-25,25-17,13-25,26-24,15-12)
2-Dec-17UofA Golden BearsEdmonton, AB2:30 pmL 2-3 (25-27,22-25,25-13,25-16,15-7)
3-Dec-17UofA Golden BearsEdmonton, AB1:00 pmL 0-3 (25-20,25-15,25-18)
5-Jan-18Mount Royal CougarsCalgary, AB6:00 pmW 3-1 (25-19,21-25,25-17,29-27)
6-Jan-18Mount Royal CougarsCalgary, AB4:00 pmL 1-3 (25-13,19-25,25-20,25-14)
12-Jan-18UofR CougarsRegina, SK8:00 pmW 3-0 (27-25,25-20,25-12)
13-Jan-18UofR CougarsRegina, SK5:00 pmW 3-1 (25-20,23-25,28-26,25-18)
19-Jan-18UofS HuskiesTCCKamloops, BC7:45 pmW 3-0 (25-23,25-20,25-21)
20-Jan-18UofS HuskiesTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmW 3-2 (16-25,20-25,25-20,25-17,15-6)
26-Jan-18UofC DinosTCCKamloops, BC7:45 pmW 3-1 (17-25,25-17,25-23,25-19)
27-Jan-18UofC DinosTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmW 3-2 (25-23,20-25,25-17,25-23)
* 1-Feb-18Academy United ProsHonolulu, Hawaii4:00 pmL 0-3 (25-19,25-21,25-16)
* 2-Feb-18Lees-McCrae College Bobcats(NCAA Div III)Honolulu, Hawaii4:00 pmL 1-3 (33-31,25-27,25-23,25-19)
* 3-Feb-18Uof Hawaii Rainbows(NCAA Div I)Honolulu, Hawaii9:00 pmL 0-3 (25-17,25-16,25-22)
8-Feb-18UBCO HeatKelowna, BC8:00 pmW 3-1 (23-25,25-22,25-19,25-23)
10-Feb-18UBCO HeatTCCKamloops, BC7:45 pmW 3-1 (19-25,25-19,25-22,25-20)
16-Feb-18TWU SpartansTCCKamloops, BC7:45 pmL 0-3 (25-17,25-22,25-16)
17-Feb-18TWU SpartansTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmL 0-3 (25-20,25-21,25-18)
* 22-Feb-18TWU SpartansLangley Events CentreLangley, BC7:00 pmL 1-3 (26-24,22-25,25-20,25-21)
* 23-Feb-18TWU SpartansLangley Events CentreLangley, BC7:00 pmL 1-3 (25-14,29-31,25-13,25-23)

Women's Basketball Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeScore
* 30-Sep-17Calgary DinosTRU gymKamloops, BC5:00 pmL 60-68
* 7-Oct-17Carleton RavensTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pmL 61-75
* 8-Oct-17UofA PandasTCCKamloops, BC11:00 amL 69-80
* 20-Oct-17UofR CougarsCalgary, AB5:00 pmL 47-75
* 21-Oct-17UBC ThunderbirdsCalgary, AB2:00 pmL 62-66
27-Oct-17MacEwan GriffinsTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pmW 72-58
28-Oct-17MacEwan GriffinsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmW 65-61
4-Nov-17UBCO HeatKelowna, BC12:00 pmW 82-65
5-Nov-17UBCO HeatKelowna, BC1:00 pmW 82-72
10-Nov-17UofS HuskiesSaskatoon, SK6:30 pmW 90-34
11-Nov-17UofS HuskiesSaskatoon, SK6:30 pmL 45-79
17-Nov-17UofLeth PronghornsTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pmL 53-75
18-Nov-17UofLeth PronghornsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmL 59-79
24-Nov-17Mount Royal CougarsCalgary, AB6:00 pmW 67-59
25-Nov-17Mount Royal CougarsCalgary, AB4:00 pmW 70-64
1-Dec-17UNBC TimberwolvesTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pmL 61-86
2-Dec-17UNBC TimberwolvesTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmW 91-80
* 29-Dec-17TWU SpartansTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmL 56-77
5-Jan-18UVic VikesVictoria, BC6:00 pmL 65-83
6-Jan-18UVic VikesVictoria, BC5:00 pmL 64-83
12-Jan-18UFV CascadesTCCKamloopsBC, BC6:00 pmL 53-59
13-Jan-18UFV CascadesTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmL 67-76
26-Jan-18TWU SpartansLangley, BC6:00 pmL 49-80
27-Jan-18TWU SpartansLangley, BC5:00 pmL 67-76
2-Feb-18Brandon BobcatsTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pmW 80-73
3-Feb-18Brandon BobcatsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmL 73-81

Men's Basketball Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeScore
* 5-Oct-17NAIT OoksTCCKamloops, BC6:30 pmW 86-69
* 14-Oct-17TWU SpartansLangley, BC7:00 pmW 95-78
* 20-Oct-17UofR CougarsTCCKamloops, BC3:00 pmL 76-84
* 21-Oct-17University of Providence ArgosTCCKamloops, BC2:00 pmW 95-88
27-Oct-17MacEwan GriffinsTCCKamloops, BC8:00 pmL 73-86
28-Oct-17MacEwan griffinsTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pmL 73-86
4-Nov-17UBCO HeatKelowna, BC2:00 pmW 81-75
5-Nov-17UBCO HeatKelowna, BC3:00 pmL 53-57
10-Nov-17UofS HuskiesSaskatoon, SK8:00 pmL 66-89
11-Nov-17UofS HuskiesSaskatoon, SK7:00 pmL 61-80
17-Nov-17UofL PronghornsTCCKamloops, BC8:00 pmL 90-104
18-Nov-17UofL PronghornsTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pmL 74-82
24-Nov-17Mount Royal CougarsCalgary, AB8:00 pmL 71-94
25-Nov-17Mount Royal CougarsCalgary, AB6:00 pmW 65-61
1-Dec-17UNBC TimberwolvesTCCKamloops, BC8:00 pmW 86-80
2-Dec-17UNBC TimberwolvesTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pmW 93-72
* 18-Dec-17Montana Western BulldogsPhoenix, AZ2:00 pmL 84-95
* 19-Dec-17Southwestern Assemblies of God LionsPhoenix, AZ6:00 pmW 101-90
5-Jan-18UVic VikesVictoria, BC8:00 pmW 86-82 ((OT))
6-Jan-08UVic VikesVictoria, BC7:00 pmW 81-77
12-Jan-18UFV CascadesTCCKamloops, BC8:00 pmW 77-71
13-Jan-18UFV CascadesTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pmW 99-69
26-Jan-18TWU SpartansLangley, BC8:00 pmW 83-75
27-Jan-18TWU SpartansLangley, BC7:00 pmL 74-81
2-Feb-18Brandon BobcatsTCCKamloops, BC8:00 pmW 104-81
3-Feb-18Brandon BobcatsTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pmL 57-66
8-Feb-18Regina CougarsCW PlayinRegina, SK7:00 pmL 68-93

Cheerleading Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeScore
3-Feb-18Cheer Fest ChampionshipsAbbotsford Entertainment & Sports CentreAbbotsford, BC4:00 pm1st in division
24-Feb-18Mardi Parti ChampionshipsOlympic OvalRichmond, BC4:00 pm1 st in division
25-Feb-18Mardi Parti Cheer ChallengeOlympic OvalRichmond, BC4:00 pm1st in division
10-Mar-18ATC Canadian Championships ChampionshipsVancouver, BC4:00 pm1st in division
6-Apr-18Sea to Sky International ChampionshipVancouver Convention CentreVancouver, BC4:00 pm1st in division
7-Apr-18Sea to Sky International ChampionshipVancouver Convention CentreVancouver, BC4:00 pm2nd in division

Baseball Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeScore
* 15-Feb-18Chandler/Gilbert Chandler, AZ6:00 pmL 1-2
* 16-Feb-18Grand Canyon Mesa, AZ12:00 pmW 12-1
* 16-Feb-18Grand Canyon Masa, AZ2:00 pmW 3-2
17-Feb-18Arizona State Club Team , AZ10:00 amL 8-16
* 18-Feb-18Mesa Community College Mesa, AZ12:00 pmL 4-12
* 19-Feb-18Glendale Community College Glendale, AZ3:00 pmL 5-9
* 20-Feb-18Grand Canyon TBA, AZ2:30 pmL 11-15
* 21-Feb-18Yavapai Community College Prescott, AZ12:00 pmL 1-3
* 21-Feb-18Yavapai Community College Prescott, AZ2:00 pmL 3-4
* 22-Feb-18Paradise Valley Community College Scottsdale, AZ3:00 pmL 2-3
* 2-Mar-18Langley Blaze Langley, BC3:00 pmrain out
* 3-Mar-18Shoreline Community College Shoreline, WA1:00 pmL 8-9
* 3-Mar-18Shoreline Community College Shoreline, WA3:00 pmL 3-8
* 4-Mar-18Shoreline Community College Shoreline, WA11:00 amL 1-6
* 4-Mar-18Shoreline Community College Shoreline, WA1:00 pmL 0-11
9-Mar-18Edmonds Community College Moses LakeWA, BC3:00 pmL 1-3
* 10-Mar-18Big Bend Community College Moses Lake, WA7:00 pmW 3-0
* 11-Mar-18Edmonds Community College Moses Lake, WA1:00 pmL 0-12
* 11-Mar-18Big Bend Community College Moses Lake, WA3:00 pmL 2-9
* 17-Mar-18Olympic Community College Bremerton, WA1:00 pmL 3-5
* 17-Mar-18Olympic Community College Bremerton, WA3:00 pmW 8-4
* 18-Mar-18Olympic Community College Bremerton, WA11:00 amL 2-5
* 18-Mar-18Olympic Community College BremertonWA, 1:00 pmW 10-3
24-Mar-18UFV Chilliwack, BC1:00 pmL 2-3
24-Mar-18UFV Chilliwack, BC3:00 pmL 1-2
25-Mar-18UFV Chilliwack, BC1:00 pmL 5-10
25-Mar-18UFV Chilliwack, BC3:00 pmW 10-8
31-Mar-18Prairie Baseball Academy DawgsNorbrockKamloops, BC1:00 pmW 5-4
31-Mar-18Prairie Baseball Academy DawgsNorbrockKamloops, BC3:00 pmW 8-0
1-Apr-18Prairie Baseball Academy DawgsNorbrockKamloops, BC11:00 amL 7-11
1-Apr-18Prairie Baseball Academy DawgsNorbrockKamoops, BC1:00 pmL 5-15
5-Apr-18OC CoyotesNorbrockKamloops, BC4:00 pmL 2-13
5-Apr-18OC CoyotesNorbrockKamloops, BC7:00 pmRained out
8-Apr-18OC CoyotesElks StadiumKelowna, BC1:00 pmL 0-2
8-Apr-18OC CoyotesElks StadiumKelowna, BC3:00 pmL 5-12
14-Apr-18VIBI MarinersNorbrockKamloops, BC4:00 pmW 9-8 ((10 innings))
14-Apr-18VIBI MarinersNorbrockKamloops, BC6:00 pmW 7-4
15-Apr-18VIBI MarinersNorbrockKamloops, BC10:00 amW 9-6
15-Apr-18VIBI MarinersNorbrockKamloops, BC12:00 pmW 4-0
21-Apr-18Prairie Baseball Academy DawgsSpitz FieldLethbridge, AB1:00 pmL 14-15
21-Apr-18Prairie Baseball Academy DawgsSpitz FieldLethbridge, AB3:00 pmL 6-7
22-Apr-18Prairie Baseball Academy DawgsSpitz FieldLethbridge, AB11:00 amL 1-7
22-Apr-18Prairie Baseball Academy DawgsSpitz FieldLethbridge, AB1:00 pmL 1-5
25-Apr-18OC CoyotesNorbrockKamloops, BC3:00 pm
25-Apr-18OC CoyotesNorbrockKamloops, BC6:00 pm
28-Apr-18U of C DinosFoothills StadiumCalgary, AB1:00 pm
28-Apr-18U of C DinosFoothills StadiumCalgary, AB3:00 pm
29-Apr-18U of C DinosFoothills StadiumCalgary, AB11:00 am
29-Apr-18U of C DinosFoothills StadiumCalgary, AB1:00 pm
2-May-18OC CoyotesElks StadiumKelowna, BC3:00 pm
5-May-18VIBI MarinersNorbrockKamloops, BC4:00 pm
5-May-18VIBI MarinersNorbrockKamloops, BC6:00 pm
6-May-18VIBI MarinersNorbrockKamloops, BC10:00 am
6-May-18VIBI MarinersNorbrockKamloops, BC12:00 pm
9-May-18CCBC FinalsNorbrockKamloops, BC4:00 pm
10-May-18CCBC FinalsNorbrockKamloops, BC4:00 pm
11-May-18CCBC FinalsNorbrockKamloops, BC4:00 pm
12-May-18CCBC FinalsNorbrockKamloops, BC4:00 pm
########CCBC FinalsNorbrockKamloops, BC4:00 pm

Curling Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeScore
9-Feb-18UofA PandasWest CanWinnipeg, MB2:00 pmW 8-3
10-Feb-18LethbridgeProghonrs PronghornsWest CanWinnipeg, MB9:00 amW 9-5
10-Feb-18WinnipegWesmen West CanWinnipeg, MB2:00 pmW 8-7 (11 ends)
11-Feb-18Regina CougarsWest CanWinnipeg, MB9:00 amW 8-2
24-Mar-18Queens Golden GaelsUSPORTSLeduc , AB8:00 amW 10-7
24-Mar-18UofA PandasUSPORTSLeduc, AB4:00 pmL 5-10
25-Mar-18Brock BadgersUSPORTSLeduc, AB12:00 pmW 8-2
25-Mar-18Memorial Sea-HawksUSPORTSLeduc, AB8:00 pmW 11-6
26-Mar-18Laurier Golden HawksUSPORTSLeduc, AB8:00 amW 8-5
26-Mar-18Regina CougarsUSPORTSLeduc, AB4:00 pmL 4-9
27-Mar-18Mount Allison MountiesUSPORTSLeduc, AB12:00 pmW 5-4
27-Mar-18Semi Finals Brock USPORTSLeduc, AB6:30 pmW 8-7
28-Mar-18Gold Alberta PandasUSPORTSLeduc, AB11:00 amL 3-6

Women's Rugby Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeScore
10-Feb-18UFV CascadesAbbotsford, BC9:00 amL 15-27
10-Feb-18LethbridgeProghonrs PronghornsAbbotsford, BC11:30 amL 0-57
10-Feb-18UBC ThunderbirdsAbbotsford, BC12:45 pmL 0-50
10-Feb-18UVIC VikesAbbotsford, BC2:00 pmL 0-67
11-Feb-18UofA Pandasabbotsford, BC9:00 amL 0-43
11-Feb-18Uof C Dinosabbotsford, BC12:20 pmL 0-53
24-Feb-18UFV CascadesVictoria, BC9:30 amL 0-43
24-Feb-18UVic VikesVictoria, BC12:20 pmL 0-62
24-Feb-18UofA PandasVictoria, BC2:15 pmL 0-43
24-Feb-18UofC DinosVictoria, BC4:15 pmL 0-48
25-Feb-18UBC ThunderbirdsVictoria, BC10:00 amL 0-38
25-Feb-18LethbridgeProghonrs PronghornsVictoria, BC2:00 pmL 5-40