Schedule & Results

Women's Soccer Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScore
* 17-Aug-18Wenatchee College Wenachee, WA12:00 pmThe DenW 8-2
* 18-Aug-18Clark College Pasco, WA2:00 pmW 1-0
* 18-Aug-18Columbia Basin College Pasco, WA6:00 pmW 3-1
* 29-Aug-18Whatcom Community College Whatcom, WA4:00 pmW 1-0
8-Sep-18MacEwan GriffinsHillside StadiumKamloops, BC1:00 pmL 1-2
9-Sep-18UNBC TimberwolvesHillside StadiumKamloops, BC1:00 pmW 3-1
15-Sep-18Alberta PandasEdmonton, AB12:00 pmL 0-5
16-Sep-18Mount Royal CougarsCalgary, AB11:00 amL 1-4
21-Sep-18Victoria VikesVictoria, BC5:00 pmThe DenL 0-3
22-Sep-18UBC ThunderbirdsThunderbird StadiumVancouver, BC5:30 pmL 0-3
29-Sep-18Trinity Western SpartansHillside StadiumKamloops, BC1:00 pmL 0-6
30-Sep-18UFV CascadesHillside StadiumKamloops, BC1:00 pmL 0-3
4-Oct-18UBCO HeatHillside StadiumKamloops, BC6:00 pmW 2-0
6-Oct-18UBCO HeatNonis FieldKelowna, BC1:00 pmT 0-0
13-Oct-18Winnipeg WesmenHillside StadiumKamloops, BC11:00 amW 6-1
14-Oct-18Manitoba BisonsHillside StadiumKamloops, BC1:00 pmL 0-1
19-Oct-18UNBC TimberwolvesMaisch PlacePrince George, BC6:00 pmThe DenL 0-2
21-Oct-18MacEwan GriffinsEdmonton, AB12:00 pmT 1-1

Men's Soccer Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScore
* 10-Aug-18UBCO vs TRU 1 Hillside StadiumKamloops, BC7:00 pmThe DenW 2-1
* 10-Aug-18UNBC1 vs Kamloops All-stars Hillside StadiumKamloops, BC9:00 pmThe DenT 0-0
* 11-Aug-18UBCO vs Langara Hillside StadiumKamloops, BC12:00 pmL 1-2
* 11-Aug-18UNBC2 vs Kamloops All-Stars Hillside StadiumKamloops, BC2:00 pmW 2-1
* 11-Aug-18TRU 1 vs UNBC 1 Hillside StadiumKamloops, BC4:00 pmL 1-2
* 12-Aug-18TRU1 vs Langara Hillside StadiumKamloops, BC9:00 amcancelled poor air
* 12-Aug-18UBCO vs UNBC2 Hillside StadiumKamloops, BC11:00 amcancelled poor air
* 12-Aug-18UNBC1 vs Kamloops All-Stars Hillside StadiumKamloops, BC1:00 pmcancelled poor air
* 18-Aug-18Douglas College RoyalsUBCOKelowna, BC4:00 pmcancelled poor air
* 19-Aug-18UBCO HeatUBCOKelowna, BC4:00 pmcancelled poor air
27-Aug-18University of Fraser Valley CascadesHillside StadiumKamloops, BC1:00 pmL 0-1
26-Aug-18Trinity Western SpartansHillside StadiumKamloops, BC1:00 pmppd poor air
31-Aug-18UBCO HeatHillside StaduimKamloops, BC7:00 pmThe DenW 4-0
2-Sep-18UBCO HeatNonis FieldKelowna, BC3:00 pmT 0-0
7-Sep-18UBC ThunderbirdsThunderbird StadiumVancouver, BC6:30 pmThe DenL 0-2
8-Sep-18UVIC VikesVictoria, BC7:15 pmT 3-3
15-Sep-18Calgary DinosCalgary, AB2:00 pmL 0-1
21-Sep-18Alberta Golden BearsHillside StadiumKamloops, BC4:00 pmThe DenL 0-1
22-Sep-18Mount Royal CougarsHillside StadiumKamloopsBC, BC2:00 pmW 4-0
28-Sep-18Trinity Western SpartansLangley, BC7:15 pmThe DenL 2-3
29-Sep-18UFV CascadesAbbotsford, BC6:30 pmL 1-3
6-Oct-18UNBC TimberwolvesHillside stadumKamloops, BC1:00 pmW 3-1
7-Oct-18UNBC TimberwolvesHillside StadiumKamloops, BC1:00 pmT 3-3
17-Oct-18Trinity Western SpartansHillside StadiumKamloops, BC3:00 pmW 2-1
20-Oct-18UVIC VikesHillside StadiumKamloops, BC1:00 pmW 4-1
21-Oct-18UBC ThunderbirdsHillside StadiumKamloops, BC1:00 pmW 1-0
27-Oct-18Alberta Golden BearsCW PlayinEdmonton, AB2:00 pmW 3-1
2-Nov-18Trinity Western SpartansCW Final4VancouverBC, 4:00 pmThe DenL 0-3
3-Nov-18UFV CascadesCW Final4Vancouver, BC7:00 pmW 1-0
, 4:00 pm
, 4:00 pm
, 4:00 pm

Women's Volleyball Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScoreSet Scores
* 13-Sep-18Mount Royal CougarsEdmontonAB, AB4:00 pmL 2-318-25,23-25,25-10,25-21,15-8
* 14-Sep-18Alberta PandasEdmonton, AB6:00 pmThe DenL 1-322-25,26-24,25-23,25-14,15-11
* 15-Sep-18Calgary DinosEdmonton, AB4:00 pmL 2-322-25,25-23,24-26,25-14,15-11
* 28-Sep-18MacEwan GriffinsTCCKamloops, BC9:30 amThe DenW 3-025-10,25-21,26-24
* 28-Sep-18Alberta PandasTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmThe DenL 0-325-18,25-23,25-21
* 29-Sep-18Mount Royal CougarsTCCKamloops, BC5:30 pmL 1-325-22,25-20,18-25,25-15
* 12-Oct-18Trinity Western LECLangley, BC2:00 pmThe DenL 1-325-9,25-11,27-29,25-18
* 12-Oct-18Guelph GryphonsLECLangley, BC7:00 pmThe DenW 3-225-23,20-25,25-20,19-25,15-12
* 13-Oct-18UBC ThunderbirdsLECLangley, BC11:30 amL 0-325-22,25-21,25-19
* 13-Oct-18Queen's University GaelsLECLangley, BC6:30 pmW 3-117-25,25-23,25-20,25-22
19-Oct-18Calgary DinosJack SimpsonCalgary, AB6:00 pmThe DenL 0-325-20,25-10,25-20
20-Oct-18Calgary DinosJack SimpsonCalgary, AB5:00 pmL 0-325-14,25-19,25-23
26-Oct-18UBC ThunderbirdsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmThe DenW 3-221-25,25-23,16-25,25-21,15-11
27-Oct-18UBC ThunderbirdsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmL 0-325-20,25-13,25-18
9-Nov-18Regina CougarsRegina, SK7:00 pmThe DenL 0-327-25,28-26,25-18
10-Nov-18Regina CougarsRegina, SK7:00 pmL 0-325-13,25-19,25-9
16-Nov-18Winnipeg WesmenTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmThe DenW 3-025-23,25-17,25-15
17-Nov-18Winnipeg WesmenTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmW 3-025-17,25-18,25-21
23-Nov-18MacEwan GriffinsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmThe Den
24-Nov-18MacEwan GriffinsTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pm
30-Nov-18Alberta PandasEdmonton, AB7:30 pmThe Den
1-Dec-18Alberta PandasEdmonton, AB5:00 pm
4-Jan-19Manitoba BisonsWinnipeg, MB6:00 pmThe Den
5-Jan-19Manitoba BisonsWinnipeg, MB5:00 pm
11-Jan-19Mount Royal CougarsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmThe Den
12-Jan-19Mount Royal CougarsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pm
18-Jan-19Trinity Western SpartansLECLangley, BC6:00 pmThe Den
19-Jan-19Trinity Western SpartansLECLangley, BC5:00 pm
1-Feb-19Brandon BobcatsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmThe Den
2-Feb-19Brandon BobcatsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pm
8-Feb-18Saskatchewan HuskiesTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pm
9-Feb-18Saskatchewan HuskiesTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmThe Den
15-Feb-18UBCO HeatFurnaceKelowna, BC6:00 pm
16-Feb-18UBCO HeatFurnaceKelowna, BC5:00 pmThe Den
22-Feb-18CW QFTBD, 4:00 pm
1-Mar-18CW SemiTBD, 4:00 pm
7-Mar-18CW FinalTBD, 4:00 pm
14-Mar-18USPORTS ChampsAltaEdmontonAB, 4:00 pm

Men's Volleyball Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScoreSet Scores
* 21-Sep-18Trinity Western SpartansTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pmThe DenL 0-325-21,25-17,26-24
* 22-Sep-18Trinity Western SpartansTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pmW 3-125-20,21-25,25-23,26-24
* 27-Sep-18UBCO Heatthe FurnaceKelowna, BC8:00 pmW 3-025-21,25-17,25-23
* 28-Sep-18MacEwan Griffinsthe FurnaceKelowna, BC4:00 pmThe DenW 3-223-25,25-21,25-22,14-25,15-11
* 29-Sep-18Mount Royal Cougarsthe FurnaceKelowna, BC4:00 pmL 1-317-25,25-20,,25-20,25-20
* 4-Oct-18McMaster MauradersHamilton, ON8:00 pmL 0-325-18,25-16,29-27
* 5-Oct-18Laval Rouge et OrLaval, QC7:00 pmThe DenL 0-325-14,25-23,25-21
* 7-Oct-18Montreal CaribinsMontreal, QC7:00 pmL 0-325-22,25-16,25-21
19-Oct-18Calgary DinosJack SimpsonCalgary, AB7:30 pmThe DenL 1-326-24,25-15,20-25,25-11
20-Oct-18Calgary DinosJack SimpsonCalgary, AB6:30 pmW 3-026-24,25-20,25-22
26-Oct-18UBC ThunderbirdsTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmThe DenW 3-119-25,25-18,28-26,25-14
27-Oct-18UBC ThunderbirdsTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmW 3-225-23,23-25,17-25,25-20,15-13
16-Nov-18Winnipeg WesmenTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmThe DenW 3-026-24,32-30,29-27
17-Nov-18Winnipeg WesmenTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmW 3-225-20,16-25,22-25,25-21,15-13
23-Nov-18MacEwan GriffinsTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmThe Den
24-Nov-18MacEwan GriffinsTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pm
30-Nov-18Alberta Golden BearsEdmonton, AB6:00 pmThe Den
1-Dec-18Alberta Golden BearsEdmonton, AB6:30 pm
* 27-Dec-18Exhibition TourneyTCCKamloops, BC4:00 pm
11-Jan-19Mount Royal CougarsTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmThe Den
12-Jan-19Mount Royal CougarsTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pm
18-Jan-19Trinity Western SpartansLECLangley, BC7:00 pmThe Den
19-Jan-19Trinity Western SpartansLECLangley, BC6:00 pm
25-Jan-19Manitoba BisonsWinnipeg, MB7:00 pmThe Den
26-Jan-19Manitoba BisonsWinnipeg, MB6:00 pm
1-Feb-19Brandon BobcatsTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmThe Den
2-Feb-19Brandon BobcatsTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pm
8-Feb-19Saskatchewan HuskiesTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pmThe Den
9-Feb-19Saskatchewan HuskiesTCCKamloops, BC6:45 pm
15-Feb-19UBCO HeatFurnaceKelowna, BC8:00 pmThe Den
16-Feb-19UBCO HeatFurnaceKelowna, BC7:00 pm
* 22-Feb-19 TBD, 4:00 pmThe Den
* 1-Mar-19 TBD, 4:00 pmThe Den
* 7-Mar-19 TBD, 4:00 pm
* 14-Mar-19 LavalLaval, QC4:00 pm

Women's Basketball Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScore
* 21-Sep-18Calgary DinosJack SimpsonCalgary, AB4:00 pmThe DenL 51-86
* 22-Sep-18Calgary DinosJack SimpsonCalgary, AB4:00 pmL 44-76
DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScore
* 18-Oct-18UNBC TimberwolvesTCCKamloops, BC4:00 pmL 72-75

Women's Basketball Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScore
* 20-Oct-18Alberta PandasEdmonton, AB2:00 pmL 41-59
* 21-Oct-18Lethbridge PronghornsEdmonton, AB1:00 pmL 56-62
26-Oct-18Fraser Valley CascadesAbbotsford, BC6:00 pmThe DenL 50-62
27-Oct-18Fraser Valley CascadesAbbotsford, BC5:00 pmL 44-58
9-Nov-18Victoria VikesTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmThe DenL 59-78
10-Nov-18Victoria VikesTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmL 62-81
16-Nov-18UBC ThunderbirdsVancouver, BC6:00 pmThe DenW 73-61
17-Nov-18UBC ThunderbirdsVancouver, BC5:00 pmL 43-78
23-Nov-18UBCO HeatTCCKamloops, BC11:00 amThe Den
24-Nov-18UBCO HeatTCCKamloops, BC1:00 pm
30-Nov-18Alberta PandasTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmThe Den
1-Dec-18Alberta PandasTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pm
4-Jan-19UNBC TimberwolvesPrince George, BC6:00 pmThe Den
5-Jan-19UNBC TimberwolvesPrince George, BC5:00 pm
11-Jan-19Winnipeg WesmenWinnipeg, MB5:00 pmThe Den
12-Jan-19Winnipeg WesmenWinnipeg, MB6:00 pm
18-Jan-19Regina CougarsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmThe Den
19-Jan-19Regina CougarsTCCKamloopsBC, BC5:00 pm
25-Jan-19Manitoba BisonsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pmThe Den
26-Jan-19Manitoba BisonsTCCKamloops, BC5:00 pm
1-Feb-19Calgary DinosJack SimpsonCalgary, AB6:00 pmThe Den
2-Feb-19Calgary DinosJack SimpsonCalgary, AB5:00 pm
* 7-Feb-19Play In TBD, 4:00 pm
* 15-Feb-19QF TBD, 4:00 pmThe Den
* 21-Feb-19SF TBD, 4:00 pm
* 28-Feb-19Finals TBD, 4:00 pm
* 7-Mar-19Nationals RyersonToronto, ON4:00 pm

Men's Basketball Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScore
* 12-Oct-18MacEwan GriffinsTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pmThe DenW 81-68
* 18-Oct-18UNBC TimberwolvesTCCKamloops, BC6:00 pmL 114-117 (3 OT)
* 20-Oct-18UBCO Heatthe FurnaceKelowna, BC2:00 pmW 78-77
26-Oct-18UFV CascadesAbbotsford, BC8:00 pmThe DenW 69-64 (ot)
27-Oct-18UFV CascadesAbbotsford, BC7:00 pmL 72-83
* 3-Nov-18Northwest University Kirkland, WA2:00 pmL 89-97
9-Nov-18UVIC VikesTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pmThe DenL 65-73
10-Nov-18UVIC VikesTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pmW 80-70
16-Nov-18UBC ThunderbirdsVancouverBC, BC8:00 pmThe DenL 60-88
17-Nov-18UBC ThunderbirdsVancouver, BC7:00 pmL 78-98
23-Nov-18UBCO HeatTCCKamloops, BC12:45 pmThe Den
24-Nov-18UBCO HeatTCCKamloops, BC2:45 pm
30-Nov-18Alberta Golden BearsTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pmThe Den
1-Dec-18Alberta Golden BearsTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pm
* 17-Dec-18Western Montana College Phoenix, AZ2:00 pm
* 18-Dec-18Grace College (Indiana) Phoenix, AZ2:00 pm
4-Jan-19UNBC TimberwolvesPrince George, BC8:00 pmThe Den
5-Jan-19UNBC TimberwolvesPrince George, BC7:00 pm
11-Jan-19Winnipeg WesmenWinnipeg, MB8:00 pmThe Den
12-Jan-19Winnipeg WesmenWinnipeg, MB5:00 pm
18-Jan-19Regina CougarsTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pmThe Den
19-Jan-19Regina CougarsTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pm
25-Jan-19Manitoba BisonsTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pmThe Den
26-Jan-19Manitoba BisonsTCCKamloops, BC7:00 pm
1-Feb-19Calgary DinosJack SimpsonCalgary, AB8:00 pmThe Den
2-Feb-19Calgary DinosJack SimpsonCalgary, AB7:00 pm
* 7-Feb-19Play In TBD, 4:00 pm
* 14-Feb-19QF TBD, 4:00 pm
* 21-Feb-19SF TBD, 4:00 pm
* 28-Feb-19Finals TBD, 4:00 pm
* 7-Mar-19Final 8 DalhousieHalifax, NS4:00 pm

Cheerleading Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScore
, 4:00 pm
, 4:00 pm
, 4:00 pm
, 4:00 pm
, 4:00 pm
, 4:00 pm

Baseball Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScore
* 8-Sep-18Langley NorbrockKamloops, BC4:00 pmW 7-5
* 8-Sep-18Langley NorbrockKamloops, BC4:00 pmW 6-2
* 16-Sep-18Okanagan A's Elks StadiumKelowna, BC4:00 pmW 6-2
DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScore
* 16-Sep-18Okanagan College CoyotesElksKelowna, BC4:00 pmL 3-18

Baseball Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScore
* 16-Sep-18Okanagan College CoyotesElksKelowna, BC4:00 pmW 12-0
* 21-Sep-18U of C DinosFoothillsCalgary, AB1:00 pmThe DenL 3-6
* 21-Sep-18U of C DinosFoothillsCalgary, AB4:00 pmThe DenW 7-1
* 22-Sep-18Okotoks DawgsFoothillsCalgary, AB4:00 pmW 9-4
* 23-Sep-18Okotoks DawgsFoothillsCalgary, AB4:00 pmL 5-6
* 23-Sep-18Okotoks DawgsOkotoks, AB4:00 pmL 3-6
* 23-Sep-18Okotoks DawgsOkotoks, AB4:00 pmL 6-11
* 29-Sep-18UBC ThunderbirdsVancouver, BC11:00 amW 4-3
* 29-Sep-18UBC ThunderbirdsVancouver, BC2:00 pmL 2-5
* 30-Sep-18UBC ThunderbirdsVancouver, BC11:00 amW 8-4
* 30-Sep-18UBC ThunderbirdsVancouver, BC2:00 pmW 4-3
* 5-Oct-18U of C DinosNorbrockKamloops, BC4:00 pmThe DenW 10-2
* 6-Oct-18U of C DinosNorbrockKamloops, BC11:00 amW 7-2
* 6-Oct-18UBC ThunderbirdsNorbrockKamloops, BC5:00 pmW 9-7
* 7-Oct-18U of C DinosNorbrockKamloops, BC10:00 amL 1-11
* 7-Oct-18U of C DinosNorbrockKamloops, BC12:00 pmW 3-2
* 14-Oct-18Okanagan College A'sNorbrockKamloops, BC1:00 pmW 12-3
* 20-Oct-18Okanagan College A'sNorbrockKamloops, BC1:00 pmW 7-5
* 20-Oct-18Okanagan College CoyotesNorbrockKamloops, BC4:00 pmW 8-4
* 20-Oct-18Okanagan College CoyotesNorbrockKamloops, BC6:00 pmW 9-4
* 21-Oct-18Okanagan College CoyotesElksKelowna, BC1:00 pmL 7-12
* 21-Oct-18Okanagan College CoyotesElksKelowna, BC4:00 pmL 8-9
* 25-Oct-18Fanshawe FalconsHumber College, ON1:00 pmL 2-8
* 25-Oct-18St. Clair SaintsHumber College, ON4:00 pmL 0-1
* 26-Oct-18Ahuntsic IndiensHumber College, ON4:00 pmThe DenW 18-1
* 28-Oct-18St. Clair SaintsHumber College, ON4:00 pmT 9-9
* 27-Oct-18Fanshawe FalconsHumber College, ON1:00 pmL 5-10
, 4:00 pm
, 4:00 pm
, 4:00 pm
DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScore
, 4:00 pm
, 4:00 pm
, 4:00 pm
, 4:00 pm
, 4:00 pm

Curling Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScore
9-Feb-18UofA PandasWest CanWinnipeg, MB2:00 pmThe DenW 8-3
10-Feb-18LethbridgeProghonrs PronghornsWest CanWinnipeg, MB9:00 amW 9-5
10-Feb-18WinnipegWesmen West CanWinnipeg, MB2:00 pmW 8-7 (11 ends)
11-Feb-18Regina CougarsWest CanWinnipeg, MB9:00 amW 8-2
24-Mar-18Queens Golden GaelsUSPORTSLeduc , AB7:00 amW 10-7
24-Mar-18UofA PandasUSPORTSLeduc, AB3:00 pmL 5-10
25-Mar-18Brock BadgersUSPORTSLeduc, AB11:00 amW 8-2
25-Mar-18Memorial Sea-HawksUSPORTSLeduc, AB7:00 pmW 11-6
26-Mar-18Laurier Golden HawksUSPORTSLeduc, AB7:00 amW 8-5
26-Mar-18Regina CougarsUSPORTSLeduc, AB3:00 pmL 4-9
27-Mar-18Mount Allison MountiesUSPORTSLeduc, AB11:00 amW 5-4
27-Mar-18Semi Finals Brock USPORTSLeduc, AB5:30 pmW 8-7
28-Mar-18Gold Alberta PandasUSPORTSLeduc, AB10:00 amL 3-6

Women's Rugby Schedule

DateTeamLocationCityTimeBack the 'Pack Friday NightScore
10-Feb-18UFV CascadesAbbotsford, BC9:00 amL 15-27
10-Feb-18LethbridgeProghonrs PronghornsAbbotsford, BC11:30 amL 0-57
10-Feb-18UBC ThunderbirdsAbbotsford, BC12:45 pmL 0-50
10-Feb-18UVIC VikesAbbotsford, BC2:00 pmL 0-67
11-Feb-18UofA Pandasabbotsford, BC9:00 amL 0-43
11-Feb-18Uof C Dinosabbotsford, BC12:20 pmL 0-53
24-Feb-18UFV CascadesVictoria, BC9:30 amL 0-43
24-Feb-18UVic VikesVictoria, BC12:20 pmL 0-62
24-Feb-18UofA PandasVictoria, BC2:15 pmL 0-43
24-Feb-18UofC DinosVictoria, BC4:15 pmL 0-48
25-Feb-18UBC ThunderbirdsVictoria, BC10:00 amL 0-38
25-Feb-18LethbridgeProghonrs PronghornsVictoria, BC2:00 pmL 5-40