Thompson Rivers University
Thompson Rivers University
Search Programs:
View all programs

Final Exam

Fall 2017 Final Exam

If your course and section is not listed, there is no scheduled exam. Please check with your instructor.

  • CT T200 Clock Tower Theatre
  • Main Gym Floor, G MAIN (1-19) the numbers in the brackets indicate which rows
  • "Start Time" is based on the 24 hour clock with exams starting exactly as indicated.
Course Instructor Date Time Room
ACCT 1000 02 Noskova, Jana Wednesday, December 06 14:00 G MAIN (16-19)
ACCT 2210 01 Mullins, Peter Thursday, December 07 19:00 AE 108
ACCT 2210 02 Singular, Wayne Thursday, December 14 09:00 G MAIN (11-15)
ACCT 2210 R02 Singular, Wayne Thursday, December 14 09:00 G MAIN (11-15)
ACCT 2210 03 Bell, Anthony Saturday, December 16 09:00 G MAIN (1-13)
ACCT 2210 04 Anderson, James Thursday, December 14 09:00 G MAIN (11-15)
ACCT 2210 05 Dubord, Marc Thursday, December 07 19:00 G MAIN (6-8)
ACCT 2210 06 Noskova, Jana Saturday, December 16 09:00 G MAIN (1-13)
ACCT 2210 R6 Noskova, Jana Saturday, December 16 09:00 G MAIN (1-13)
ACCT 2210 07 Noskova, Jana Saturday, December 16 09:00 G MAIN (1-13)
ACCT 2210 08 Noskova, Jana Saturday, December 16 09:00 G MAIN (1-13)
ACCT 2210 09 Bell, Anthony Saturday, December 16 09:00 G MAIN (1-13)
ACCT 2210 R9 Bell, Anthony Saturday, December 16 09:00 G MAIN (1-13)
ACCT 2210 10 Kent, Jeffrey Thursday, December 07 19:00 G MAIN (1-5)
ACCT 2210 11 Kent, Jeffrey Thursday, December 07 19:00 G MAIN (1-5)
ACCT 2210 12 Dubord, Marc Thursday, December 07 19:00 G MAIN (6-8)
ACCT 2250 01 Singular, Wayne Wednesday, December 06 19:00 G MAIN (1-10)
ACCT 2250 02 Singular, Wayne Wednesday, December 06 19:00 G MAIN (1-10)
ACCT 2250 03 Singular, Wayne Wednesday, December 06 19:00 G MAIN (1-10)
ACCT 2250 04 Singular, Wayne Wednesday, December 06 19:00 G MAIN (1-10)
ACCT 3200 01 Anderson, James Thursday, December 07 09:00 G MAIN (1-5)
ACCT 3200 02 Anderson, James Thursday, December 07 09:00 G MAIN (1-5)
ACCT 3220 01 Desjardins, Ivan Friday, December 15 14:00 G MAIN (1-6)
ACCT 3220 02 Desjardins, Ivan Friday, December 15 14:00 G MAIN (1-6)
ACCT 3230 01 Desjardins, Ivan Wednesday, December 06 09:00 G MAIN (16-17)
ACCT 3250 01 Kreissl, Laura Monday, December 04 14:00 G MAIN (1-4)
ACCT 3260 01 Desjardins, Ivan Friday, December 15 14:00 G MAIN (1-6)
ACCT 4200 01 Anderson, James Saturday, December 09 14:00 AE 108
ACCT 4230 01 Bell, Anthony Tuesday, December 12 19:00 IB 1008
ACCT 4250 01 Kreissl, Laura Monday, December 04 14:00 G MAIN (1-4)
ANTH 1210 01 Walks, Michelle Saturday, December 09 09:00 G MAIN (9-13)
ANTH 2140 01 Cooke, Lisa Saturday, December 16 14:00 G MAIN (10-14)
ASTR 1140 01 Rosvick, Joanne Thursday, December 14 09:00 G MAIN (16-19)