Thompson Rivers University
Thompson Rivers University

Final Exam

Winter 2017 Final Exam

If your course and section is not listed, there is no scheduled exam. Please check with your instructor.

  • CT T200 Clock Tower Theatre
  • Main Gym Floor, G MAIN (1-19) the numbers in the brackets indicate which rows
  • "Start Time" is based on the 24 hour clock with exams starting exactly as indicated.
Course Instructor Date Time Room
ACCT 1000 01 Noskova,Jana Friday, April 21 14:00 G MAIN (1-5)
ACCT 1000 02 Noskova,Jana Friday, April 21 14:00 G MAIN (1-5)
ACCT 2210 01 Alejandre,Rocio Saturday, April 22 14:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT 2210 R1 Alejandre,Rocio Saturday, April 22 14:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT 2210 02 Singular,Wayne Saturday, April 22 14:00 G MAIN (12-14)
ACCT 2210 R2 Singular,Wayne Saturday, April 22 14:00 G MAIN (12-14)
ACCT 2210 03 Alejandre,Rocio Saturday, April 22 14:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT 2210 R3 Alejandre,Rocio Saturday, April 22 14:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT 2210 04 Noskova,Jana Saturday, April 22 14:00 G MAIN (9-11)
ACCT 2210 05 Kent,Jeffrey Tuesday, April 25 19:00 G MAIN (13-15)
ACCT 2210 R5 Kent,Jeffrey Tuesday, April 25 19:00 G MAIN (13-15)
ACCT 2210 06 Alejandre,Rocio Saturday, April 22 14:00 G MAIN (1-8)
ACCT 2250 01 Singular,Wayne Thursday, April 20 14:00 G MAIN (9-15)
ACCT 2250 02 Singular,Wayne Thursday, April 20 14:00 G MAIN (9-15)
ACCT 2250 03 Singular,Wayne Thursday, April 20 14:00 G MAIN (9-15)
ACCT 2250 04 Dubord,Marc Thursday, April 20 19:00 G MAIN (17-19)
ACCT 2250 05 Mullins,Peter Wednesday, April 19 19:00 G MAIN (14-16)
ACCT 2250 06 Noskova,Jana Thursday, April 20 14:00 G MAIN (16-18)
ACCT 2280 01 Noskova,Jana Wednesday, April 19 09:00 OM 1327, OM 1335
ACCT 3210 01 Anderson,James Thursday, April 27 09:00 G MAIN (5-8)
ACCT 3210 02 Anderson,James Thursday, April 27 09:00 G MAIN (5-8)
ACCT 3220 01 Desjardins,Ivan Saturday, April 22 14:00 G MAIN (15-17)
ACCT 3230 01 Desjardins,Ivan Monday, April 24 09:00 G MAIN (11-14)
ACCT 3230 02 Desjardins,Ivan Monday, April 24 09:00 G MAIN (11-14)
ACCT 3250 01 Kreissl,Laura Thursday, April 20 09:00 G MAIN (17-19)
ACCT 4200 01 Anderson,James Saturday, April 22 14:00 G MAIN (18-19)
ACCT 4230 01 Singular,Wayne Wednesday, April 26 14:00 G MAIN (16-17)
ACCT 4250 01 Kreissl,Laura Tuesday, April 25 14:00 G MAIN (16-17)
AGSC 2200 01 Church,John Tuesday, April 25 19:00 G MAIN (16-18)
ANTH 1210 01 Cooke,Lisa Monday, April 24 14:00 G MAIN (7-12)
ANTH 2600 01 Cooke,Lisa Thursday, April 20 14:00 G MAIN (1-4)
ANTH 2600 01P Cooke,Lisa Thursday, April 20 14:00 G MAIN (1-4)
ARCH 2160 01 Hutchings,Karl Thursday, April 20 14:00 AE 108
ASTR 1150 01 Rosvick,Joanne Thursday, April 27 09:00 G MAIN (9-12)
ASTR 1150 R1 Rosvick,Joanne Thursday, April 27 09:00 G MAIN (9-12)